Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
4
Time Monday- July 27 Tuesday - July 28 Wednesday- July 29 Thursday- July 30 Friday - July 31 Saturday- August 1
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
    Spirochetal Diseases   Protozoal Infections    
  EVALS 2 Leptospirosis Topic 5 Malaria History and P.E.  Nosocomial Infection,
  Topics 3 & 4  Syphilis Colon, Rectum and Anus Rickettsia. Mycoplasma Cardiology  Fever of Unknown Origin
           
  Dr. N Batucan  Dr. Luisa Bisnar  Dr. R. Bandolon Dr. May Naranjo Dr. R. Laurente  Dr. Emelyn Doliente
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
  Management of   Management of Headache   IMPACT OF ILLNESS ON  USE OF COUNSELLING SKILLS   
  Congenital & Developmental     THE FAMILY IN HEALTH EDUCATION: CEA  
  Disoerder      METHOD   
           
  Dr. Gilda Agbisit  Dr. Meldi Anuta    Dr. Sermon  Dr. M. Ayco   
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
          Medico-Legal Aspects of Physical   
  Ch. 30 Cesarean Delivery  Developmental Diseases  SGD. No. 1 Behavioral Diseases in  Injuries Investigation of Wounds  
  and Peripartum Hysterectomy  Children  Patient in Labor  Children  Physical Injuries in Different Parts   
          of the body Death or Physical   
          Injuries  Caused By Explosion  
          Thermal Injuries or Deaths  
             
  Dr. D. Estuart  Dr. M. Lourdes Yangson    Dr. M. Lourdes Yangson  Dr. Atty. Panes   
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm) Community Medicine 
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
        Fungal Infections Eyelid     
  Group 1 Medicine (OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Medicine (OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Medicine (OSCE EXAM)    
           
  Group 2 Ob-Gyne (OSCE EXAM) Group 2 Ob-Gyne (OSCE EXAM) Group 2 Ob-Gyne (OSCE EXAM) Dr. Jose Carlo Lloren Dr. Jesse Baula   
             
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Group 3 Surgery (OSCE EXAM) Group 3 Surgery (OSCE EXAM) Group 3 Surgery (OSCE EXAM)   Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine 
           
  Group 4 Pediatrics (OSCE EXAM) Group 4 Pediatrics (OSCE EXAM) Group 4 Pediatrics (OSCE EXAM) Conjunctiva    
           
        Dr. Ann Marie Tabucan-Isaga  
             
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm