Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
  8
Time Monday- August 24 Tuesday - August 25 Wednesday- August 26 Thursday- August 27 Friday - August 28 Saturday- August 29
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine             
          Peripheral Vascular Disease:
  Evals 4 Coronary and Peripheral  Topic 9 Coronary /Peripheral    Deep Venous Thrombosis 
  Topics 7 & 8 Vascular  Diseases I :  The Spleen  Vascular Disease III: Parasitic Infections and Pulmonary 
    Atherosclerosis   Hypertensive Cardiovascular in Children Thromboembolism Diseases 
      Disease Renovascular Disease   of the Aorta
         
  Dr. N. Batucan  Dr. Reagan Cabahug  Dr. F. Arancel  Dr. C. Raquid  Dr. M. Pasigan  Dr. Raymund Darius Liberato
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
           
  Management of Increased  Neurorehabilitation    EXPANDED PROGRAM OF INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT   
  Intracranial Pressure            IMMUNIZATION  OF CHILDHOOD ILLNESSES   
         
  Dr. Jose Nicanor Del Rosario Dr. Guerrero    Dr. Marjorie Culas  Dr. S. Campaner   
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
          GRP. 3 Autopsy-procedures,   
        authorized people to do autopsy   
  Ch. 41 Bacterial Infections SGD. No. 2 Viral Infections based om Indan laws, rules and   
  Obsterical Hemorrhage  in Children Pregnant Patient with  in Children regulations Inquest by Police,   
      High Blood Pressure  Magistrate and Corener   
        GRP. 4 Disposal of Dead bodies   
        procedues and patient Indian laws   
        rules and regulations  
           
  Dr. V. Deniega Dr. M. Pasigan    Dr. M. Pasigan  Dr. Atty. Panes   
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
          Cornea/Sclera   
  Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine Group 1 Medicine      
             
  Group 2 Surgery  Group 2 Surgery  Group 2 Surgery  Dr. Maricel Luzano  
             
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Group 3 Pediatrics  Group 3 Pediatrics  Group 3 Pediatrics    Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine 
           
  Group 4 Com. Med. Group 4 Com. Med. Group 4 Com. Med. Lens  BREASTFEEDING AND 
          NUTRITION PROGRAM 
           
        Dr. Mary Grace Villanueva  Dr. Rucelle Billanes