Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
  9
Time Monday- August 31 Tuesday - September 1 Wednesday- September 2 Thursday- September 3 Friday - September 4 Saturday- September 5
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
    Critical Care Medicine Topic 10 Coronary Vascular Disease II:    
  NATIONAL HEROES DAY  Cardiogenic Shock Abdominal Wall, Umbilicus,  Ischemic Heart Disease Diseases of the Upper  Bronchiectasis
  (Regular Holiday) Pulmonary Edema Perituneum, Mesenteries,  Myocardial Infarction Airway & Asthma  Lung Abscess
    Omentum, & Retroperitomeum   Cystic Fibrosis
           
    Dr. Loren  Dr. Hannah Acosta  Dr. Reagan Cabahug  Dr. JM. Bonleon Dr. M. Platero
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am (Neurology) 10:00-12:00NN   Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
         
        DISASTER PREVENTION  EVALUATION  EVALS 
  NATIONAL HEROES DAY  EVALUATION    & MANAGEMENT        
  (Regular Holiday)      
    Dr. Floresca    Dr. M. Ababon  Dr. Miyake  Dr. Atty. Panes 
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
           
        GRP. 5 Medical Certification   
  NATIONAL HEROES DAY  Fungal Infections SGD. No. 3 History and P.E. of causes of Death (MCCOD)  
  (Regular Holiday) in Children Patient with Postpartum  Pulmo GRP. 6 Firearms, Forensic   
      Hemorrhage  Ballistics, Gunshot wound and   
        Ballistic Jurisprudence   
           
    Dr. M. Pasigan    Dr. Julia Clapano Dr. Atty. Panes   
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm) Review of Resoiratory physiology    
        Approach to patients with     
        Disease of the Resperatory  Uvea  
  Group 1 Medicine(OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Medicine(OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Medicine(OSCE EXAM) Function . Diagnostic  Procedures     
        in Respiratory Disease    
  Group 2 Surgery  Group 2 Surgery  Group 2 Surgery     
        Dr. M. Platero   Dr. Jesse Baula  
  Group 3 Pediatrics  Group 3 Pediatrics  Group 3 Pediatrics       
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm         Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine 
  Group 4 Com. Med. Group 4 Com. Med. Group 4 Com. Med.    
          Retina/Vitreous DRUG PREVENTION & CONTROL 
            PROGRAM / DRUG REHAB 
           
        Dr. Ann Marie Tabucan-Isaga Dr. Gene Gullanes 
             
7:00 - 9:00 pm OB 3 OB 3 (7-9pm)        
             
  NATIONAL HEROES DAY  EVALUATION         
  (Regular Holiday)          
             
    Dr. G. Dela Victoria