Class Schedule AY 2020-21
IMD First Semester  (July 6, 2020)  -3rd Year 18TH BATCH 
15
Time Monday- October 12 Tuesday - October 13 Wednesday- October 14 Thursday- October 15 Friday - October 16 Saturday- October 17
8:00 am - 10:00 am Surgery  Internal Medicine  Surgery  Internal Medicine  Pedia 3 Internal Medicine 
          Introduction  to Inflammatory 
  Topic 16 Allergies, Anaphylaxis,  Evals 8 Amyloidosis Neurologic Diseases in Children  and Rheumatologic Disorders
  Lungs & Pleura  Systemic Mastocytosis Topics 15 & 16 Sarcoidosis   Common drugs in used in 
        Rheumatology
         
  Dr. A. Fajardo  Dr. J. Yamyamin Dr. N. Batucan  Dr. JC Loren Dr. Gen. Tupas  Dr. J. Bayogan 
             
10:00 am - 12:00 nn (Neurology) 10:00-12:00NN (Neurology) 10:00-11:30 am Internal Medicine  Community Medicine  Community Medicine  Legal Medicine
           
  EVALUATION  Management of Neuropathies    IMMUNIZATION IN HEALTH  NUTRITION IN HEALTH AND  EVALS 
      PRACTICE  DISEASE   
           
  Dr. Flroesca  Dr. Flroesca    Dr. Joyce Emphasis  DR. Joan Hao Dr. Atty. Panes 
             
1 :00pm - 3:00 pm OB 3 Pedia 3 OB 3 Pedia 3 Legal Medicine  
             
        Physician-Patient Privileged   
      Communication  
  Ch. 56 Connective Tissue SGD. No. 4 Connective Tissue Physician-Patient Boundaries  
  Hematological Disorders  Diseases in Children Pregnant Patient  Diseases in Children Termination of the Relationship  
      with UTI Patient Abandonment  
        Tips in Improving the Relationship  
             
  Dr. D. Ortiga  Dr. Linda kho    Dr. Linda kho  Dr. Atty. Panes   
             
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Clinical Instruction  Internal Medicine  Opthalmology (3:30-5:00pm)  
  (3-7pm) (3-7pm) (3-7pm)      
          Tumors of the Eye /orbit  
  Group 1 Ob-Gyne(OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Ob-Gyne(OSCE EXAM) Group 1 Ob-Gyne(OSCE EXAM)      
           Dr. Jesse Baula   
  Group 2 Pediatrics  Group 2 Pediatrics  Group 2 Pediatrics       
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm       Opthalmology (5:00-6:30pm) Community Medicine 
  Group 3 Com. Med.  Group 3 Com. Med.  Group 3 Com. Med.     
        Pediatric Ophthalmology EVALUATION 
  Group 4 Medicine  Group 4 Medicine  Group 4 Medicine     
         Dr. Ann Marie Tabucan-Isaga Dr. Miyake 
    OB (7-9PM)        
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm            
    EVALUATION       
           
    Dr. G. Dela Victoria