Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
15th IMD-3RD YEAR July 2019
Section: B
Room: 3B Amphi
Week 1
Second Semester
Time Monday - July 8 Tuesday - July 9 Wednesday - July 10 Thursday - July 11 Friday - July 12 Saturday - July 13
8 am - 10 am Ob-Gyn 3     Rehab Med (8-9 am) Internal Medicine Community Medicine  
  Intro to GYNE     make up class                                                            Introduction to Rehabilitation Medicine Vascular Injury to Kidney Diseases
Polycystic Kidney Diseases
Tubolo-Interstitial Diseases
make up class                                                                          DISASTER PREVENTION AND MANAGEMENT  
     
     
     
     
  Dr. Dela Victoria     Dr. Santos -Carpio Dr. Trisha Manalaysay DR. MIGUEL ABABON  
10 am - 12 nn ENT-HNS  (10:00-11:30am) Med Ethics Ob-Gyn 3 Derma Radiology    
    House Rules, Grading System, Leveling-off, Grouping Ethical Theories and Bioethics make up class                                                                                     Chap 11:  Congenital Abnormalities of the Female Reproductive Tract Mycobacterial Infections  INTRODUCTION MEDICAL
IMAGING RADIOLOGY
   
  Anatomy and Physiology  
  of the Ear  
  make up class  
     
  Dr. Bendatu Dalandag Atty. Panes Dr. J. Alcantara-Boquiren Dr. Cauilan Dr. R. Tupas    
1 pm - 3 pm Pediatrics 3   Internal Medicine Surgery Pediatrics 3    
  Environmental Pediatrics   Fluids and Electrolytes TOPIC 1: CONGENITAL HEART DISEASES Pediatric Emergencies    
   
   
   
   
  Dr. A. Bretaρa   Dr. Trisha Manalaysay Dr. Batucan Dr. Dadia    
3 pm - 5 pm ENT-HNS  (3:30-5pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (3:30-5pm) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)    
    Introduction to Mental Disorders
Psychiatry and its Subspecialties: CL psychiatry, Child psychiatry , Geriatric psychiatry, Addiction psychiatry, Community psychiatry, Forensic
Psychiatry, Nutritional psychiatry
         
  Inner Disease: Group 1 –  Surgery Group 1 –  Surgery Group 1 –  Surgery    
  VERTIGO          
    Group 2 –  Com. Med Group 2 –  Com. Med Group 2 –  Com. Med    
             
  Dr. Bendatu Dalandag Dr. K Obed Group 3 -  (VP) Medicine Group 3 -  (VP) Medicine Group 3 -  (VP) Medicine    
5 pm - 7 pm ENT-HNS  (5-6:30pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (5-6:30pm)          
    Pychotic Disorders: Schizophrenia psychotic
Disorders:BPD, Delusional Disorders Schizoaffective
Group 4 –  Medicine (Hosp.) Group 4 –  Medicine (Hosp.) Group 4 –  Medicine (Hosp.)    
             
             
             
             
    Dr. K Obed