Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
15th IMD-3RD YEAR July 2019
Section: B
Room: 3B Amphi
Week 3
Second Semester
Time Monday - July 22 Tuesday - July 23 Wednesday - July 24 Thursday - July 25 Friday - July 26 Saturday - July 27
8 am - 10 am Ob-Gyn 3   Ob-Gyn 3 Derma Internal Medicine Internal Medicine
  Chap 12:  Pediatric and Adolescent Gynecology   Evaluation Exam
Ch. 10, 11, 12, 14
Pigmentary disorders Urinary Tract Obstruction
Urinary Tract Infection
Dialysis and Kidney Transplantation:  Treatment of Renal Failure
   
   
   
   
  Dr. L. Lasala   Dr. Dela Victoria / Dr. Serilo / Dr. Rabang Dr. Castaρos Dr. Placibelle Salegon Dr. Placibelle Salegon
10 am - 12 nn   Med Ethics Rehab Med (10-11am) Commed evals (11-12nn) Radiology Community Medicine
    Group 1
Code of Ethics of the Medical Council of India
Back Pain EVALS EXAM MUSCULOSKELETAL STI, HIV AND AIDS PROGRAM
   
   
   
   
    Atty. Panes Dr. Aportadera DR. ABABON/MIYAKE Dr. R. Tupas DR. JORDANA RAMITTERE
1 pm - 3 pm Pediatrics 3 Surgery Internal Medicine Surgery Pediatrics 3  
  Connective Tissue Diseases in children 2 TOPIC 4: GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPIC PROCEDURES   TOPIC 5: THORACIC  AND ABDOMINAL ANEURYSM AND OTHER ANEURYSMAL DISEASES Bones and Joints  
     
     
     
     
  Dr. Malintad DR. J. CRUZ   DR. J. AGUELO Dr. F. Gotera  
3 pm - 5 pm ENT-HNS  (3:30-5pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (3:30-5pm) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)  
    EVALUATION        
    Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics  
  Neonatal Hearing Screening        
    Group 2 – Com. Med Group 2 – Com. Med Group 2 – Com. Med  
                                     OSCE Exam                                  OSCE Exam                                  OSCE Exam  
  Dr. Bendatu Dalandag Dr. K Obed/Dr A. Padilla Group 3 -  Medicine Group 3 -  Medicine Group 3 -  Medicine  
5 pm - 7 pm ENT-HNS  (5-6:30pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (5-6:30pm)                                  OSCE Exam                                  OSCE Exam                                  OSCE Exam  
    Factitious Disorders,Dissociative
Disorders
Group 4 – Ob-Gyne Group 4 – Ob-Gyne Group 4 – Ob-Gyne  
  First Evals        
           
           
           
  Dr. J. Gabriel de Borja Dr. K Obed