Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
15th IMD-3RD YEAR July 2019
Section: B
Room: 3B Amphi
Week 5
Second Semester
Time Monday - August 5 Tuesday - August 6 Wednesday - August 7 Thursday - August 8 Friday - August 9 Saturday - August 10
8 am - 10 am Ob-Gyn 3 Internal Medicine Ob-Gyn 3 Derma Internal Medicine Internal Medicine
  Chap 26:  Abnormal Uterine Bleeding Make up class
Review of GI Physiology
Approach to patient with GI Diseases
Clinical Pharmacology: Common Drugs used in GI Diseases
TBL: Woman with Abnormal Bleeding Papulosquamous disorders Inflammatory Bowel Diseases
Irritable Bowel Syndrome
Hepatitis; Infectious, Toxic and Drug; Induced Hepatitis
 
 
 
 
  Dr. Paula Cruz Dr. Miguelito Lasala Group B Dr. Bunagan Dr. Alex Alcasid Dr. Charlie Clarion
10 am - 12 nn   Med Ethics Rehab Med (10-11am) Commed evals (11-12nn) Radiology Community Medicine
    (Group 2) Abortion
Laws, Rules and Regulations in India. Background: History, Human Vitae, Roe vs. Wade Ethical Issues: From Personhood to viability related issues
Geriatric Rehabilitation   NUCLEAR MEDICINE PTB PREVENTION & MANAGEMENT/ LEPROSY
    EVALS EXAM
     
     
     
    Atty. Panes Dr. Santos -Carpio DR. ABABON/MIYAKE Dr. A.J. Ortiga DR. ASHLEY LOPEZ
1 pm - 3 pm Pediatrics 3 Surgery Internal Medicine Surgery Pediatrics 3  
  Hemostasis 2 TOPIC 7: PERIPHERAL ARTERIAL DISEASES   EVALUATION 3: TOPICS 6,7 Long Evals 1  
     
     
     
     
  Dr. J. Ong DR. I. CRISOSTOMO   DR. N. BATUCAN Dr. A. Bretaρa  
3 pm - 5 pm ENT-HNS  (3:30-5pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (3:30-5pm) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00)  
    Reserved for make-up class        
    Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics  
  Anatomy of the Nose                                       OSCE Exam                                      OSCE Exam                                      OSCE Exam  
  and Paranasal Sinuses Group 2 – Com. Med Group 2 – Com. Med Group 2 – Com. Med  
           
  Dr. Christine Dayanghirang   Group 3 -  Medicine Group 3 -  Medicine Group 3 -  Medicine  
5 pm - 7 pm ENT-HNS  (5-6:30pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (5-6:30pm)        
    Reserved for make-up class Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne  
  Diseases of the Nose                                       OSCE Exam                                      OSCE Exam                                      OSCE Exam  
  and Paranasal Sinuses        
           
           
  Dr. Christine Dayanghirang