Class Schedule AY 2019-2020
15th IMD-3RD YEAR July 2019
Section: B
Room: 3B Amphi
Week 8
Second Semester
Time Monday - August 26 Tuesday - August 27 Wednesday - August 28 Thursday - August 29 Friday - August 30 Saturday - August 31
8 am - 10 am Ob-Gyn 3 Internal Medicine Ob-Gyn 3 Derma Internal Medicine Internal Medicine
  National Heroes Day make up class Chapter 19:  Endometriosis Atopic dermatitis and other eczemas Liver Cirrhosis and It’s Complications Approach to patient with endocrine disorders
Mechanisms of Hormone action
  NAFLD; Alcoholic Liver Diseases
 
 
 
    Dr. Miguelito Lasala Dr. Cabling Dr. Belisario Dr. Miguelito Lasala Dr. May Uking-Naranjo
10 am - 12 nn     Rehab Med (10-11am)   Radiology Community Medicine
      Stroke Rehab   CARIOVASCULAR IMAGING FAMILY DYNAMICS USING BIOPSYCHOLOGICAL APPROACH
  National Heroes Day  
     
     
     
      Dr. R. Madayag   Dr. S Bangoy DR. KAREN CASTRO
1 pm - 3 pm Pediatrics 3 Surgery Internal Medicine Surgery Pediatrics 3  
  National Heroes Day EVALUATION 4: TOPICS 8,9   TOPIC 10: PLASTIC SURGERY Pediatric Hematology 2  
   
   
   
   
    DR. N. BATUCAN   DR. K . ANGELES Dr. G. Pecson  
3 pm - 5 pm ENT-HNS  (3:30-5pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (3:30-5pm) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) Clinical Instruction(3:00 – 7:00) ENT-HNS  (3-4:30 pm)
    Addiction (Non-substance)       make up class
  National Heroes Day Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics Group 1 –  Pediatrics The Facial Nerve
                                      OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam  
    Group 2 – (SIM) Medicine Group 2 – (SIM) Medicine Group 2 – (SIM) Medicine  
           
    Dr. B. Mabunga Group 3 -  Medicine (Hosp.) Group 3 -  Medicine (Hosp.) Group 3 -  Medicine (Hosp.) Dr. Danilo Legita
5 pm - 7 pm ENT-HNS  (5-6:30pm) NS 3 (Psychiatry) (5-6:30pm)                                   OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam ENT-HNS  (4:30-6:00 pm)
    Disruptive Behavior Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne Group 4 –  Ob-Gyne make up class
  National Heroes Day                                   OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam                                   OSCE Exam Anatomy of the Pharynx
           
           
           
    Dr. K Obed       Dr. Danilo Legita