Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 4
Time Monday - August 5 Tuesday -August 6 Wednesday - August 7 Thursday - August 8 Friday - August 9  Saturday - August 10
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
         
      GIT 2 LIVER 1  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME (SMALL & LARGE INTESTINE) (INTRO-ANTI-TRYPSIN DEF) PROTECTED TIME
         
        Dr. Ramos S./ Dr. Lim C Dr. Padilla  
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 SDL SURGERY 10-11:30AM Para Lec SDL SDL
        Plasmodia and Babesia    
  Toddler (2-4yo) PROTECTED TIME Metabolic Support of
the Surgical Patient
PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
    the Surgical Patient    
         
  Dr. M. Amor   Dr. F. Arancel Dr. Bandalan    
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB G. Path Lab
  EVALUATION EXAM: Breast, Abdomen and PVS   Blood and Tissue Flagellates Treatment of Disorders of Bowel Motility Maternal Anatomy (Chapter 2) Maternal Physiology (Chapter 4)  
  PROTECTED TIME Esophagus and Stomach
     
            Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  All Preceptors   Dr. Castro Dr. Tagle Dr. Ababon, F. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm   G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) NS  Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path ASM 2 lab
    GIT 2
(SMALL & LARGE INTESTINE
  Chemotherapy of Protozoal Infections    
     
  NS Evals Urine Exam  History Taking
     
       
         
    Dr. Ramos S./ Dr. Lim C Dr. Obed, Dr. Padilla, Dr. Mabunga Dr. Tupas Dr. JP Padilla ALL Preceptors
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-6:30PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30pm ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Lab 5-8Pm
  Shock   Continuation
Graded Individual Return Demo: Examination of PVS
     
  Esophagus and Stomach PROTECTED TIME Human Develolpment Throughout the Life Cycle (Late Adulthood) Blood and Tissue Flagellates
    Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,       
    Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,       
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero     Drs. Castro, Clarion
  Dr. W. Reyes/ Dr. Arancel Vergara, Bernas, Lim Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon   Dr. Obed Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
      Padilla M.C, Sermon      
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) SDL
        Team- Based Learning on    
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Therapeutics for Upper GI Disorders Human Development Throughout the Life Cycle (Death, Dying, And Bereavement) PROTECTED TIME
          Disorders  
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay    
        Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya Dr. Mabunga  
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.