Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 5
Time Monday - August 12 Tuesday - August 13  Wednesday -  August 14 Thursday -  August 15 Friday -  August 16 Saturday -  August 17
8 am - 10 am Gen Path lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) Pharma lec 8-9:30am G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) Pharma Evals 
         
  LIVER 1 Pancreas   Evals 
  (INTRO-ANTI-TRYPSIN DEF Chemotherapy of Helminth Infextions    Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan (Moved from August 15)
    (Make Up Class from August 15)     Drs. De Guzman, Buhay
  Dr. Padilla Dr. Corporal Dr. Lim     Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 Pharma lec 10-11:30am Gen Path Evals 10-12nn Para Lec G. Path Lab Asm 2 lab 
        Graded Individual Return Demo: Examination of Musculoskeletal System Part 3 & 4
         
  EVALS Pharmacology of Ethanol & Methanol Evals     
    (Make Up Class from August 15) (Moved from August 16) Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan
      Moved to 8/12/19 3-5pm  
  Dr. Dechaves/ Dr.Bretaņa A /   Drs. Ancheta, Padilla  
  Dr. M Bonleon//Dr. Baunding/Dr. Pasigan Dr. Sermon Vergara, Bernas, Lim     All Preceptors
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec G Path Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB G. Path Lab
  Lecture and Demo: Examination of Musculoskeletal System Liver 2 Plasmodia and Babesia Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan Small & Large Intestines
  (CHOLESTATIC DISEASES-GALLBLADDER)
  (Make Up Class from Aug 15) Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  Dr. Bangayan/ Dr. Beley Dr. Lim Dr. Bandalan     Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm Para lec  G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path OB
  Special Topic: Neglected Tropical Disease Liver 2
(CHOLESTATIC DISEASES-GALLBLADDER)

  Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan Reproductive Physiology
  Moved from Aug. 15  PROTECTED TIME   (Make up Class from August 16)
         
  Dr. Bandalan Dr. Lim       Dr. Ababon, F.
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-7PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab   NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Evals 5-6PM
    Small & Large Intestines Graded Individual Return Demo: Examination of Musculoskeletal System Part 1 & 2 Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan  
  Quiz: Topics 4, 5, 6 Evals 
  Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,   
    Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,   
    Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero  
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon   Drs. Bandalan, Castro, Clarion
  Dr. V. Bonleon III/ Dr. Arancel  Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon     Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm NS 2 lec 7-8:30 Clin Path 7:30-9:30 NS  Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) Para Lab 6-9Pm
  The Brain and Behavior        
  (Make Up Class from Aug 16) Evals 2 NS Evals Fest of Assumption Day Kadayawan Plasmodia
  (Make Up Class from Aug 16)     Thick and Thin Blood Smear
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla       Drs. Castro, Clarion
  Dr. Obed Vergara, Bernas Dr. Obed,Dr. Mabunga     Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.