Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 8
Time Monday - Sept 2 Tuesday -  Sept 3 Wednesday -  Sept 4 Thursday -  Sept 5 Friday -  Sept 6 Saturday -  Sept 7
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
         
      LUT & MALE GENITAL SYSTEM LUT & MALE GENITAL SYSTEM  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME   PROTECTED TIME
         
        Dr. Lim Dr. Lim  
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 SDL SURGERY 10-11:30AM Para Lec SDL SDL
    Burns Intestinal Nematodes    
  School Age (6-9yo) PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
         
  Dr. Baunding   Dr. Bonleon III Dr. Bandalan    
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB 2 G. Path Lab
  Lecture and Demo: Female Genitalia    Introduction to Helminths   Prenatal Diagnostis & Fetal  Kidney 
  PROTECTED TIME Ocular Pharmacology Theraphy  (Chapter 14 & 16)  
        Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  Dr. Ababon / Dr. Derecho   Dr. Bandalan Dr. Tagle Dr. Derecho, C. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm SDL G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path Pharma
    KIDNEY 2
(TABULAR, INTERSTITIAL DISE)
  Pharmacotherapy & Psychosis Seminal Fluid Analysis  Pharma Evals
  PROTECTED TIME    & Mania   Drs. De Guzman, Buhay
    Dr. Bernas   Dr. Anuta Dr. Padilla Segocio, Pastrana,Abundo Maya
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-6:30PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Lab 5-8Pm
  Wound Healing   Graded Individual Return Demo:
Female Genitalia
     
  Liver/ PROTECTED TIME Contributions of the Psychosocial Sciences (Sociobiology and Ethologyy Intestinal Nematodes: Small Intestine
  Pancreas Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,       
      Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,       
      Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero      
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon     Drs. Castro, Clarion
  Dr. Bonleon III Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon   Dr. Obed Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) SDL
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME ACUTE GLOMERULONEPHRITIS
TBL SESSION
Contribution of the Psychosocial Sciences (Anthropology and Cross-Cultural Psychiatry PROTECTED TIME
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay    
        Segocio, Pastrana,Abundo Maya Dr. Mabunga  
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.