Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 9
Time Monday -  Sept 9 Tuesday -  Sept 10 Wednesday -  Sept 11 Thursday -  Sept 12 Friday -  Sept 13 Saturday -  Sept 14
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
      Female Genital Tract 1
(Vulva, Vagina, Cervix, Uterus)
Female Genital Tract 1
(Vulva, Vagina, Cervix, Uterus)
 
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
       
        Dr. Padilla Dr. Padilla  
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 Clin Path  SURGERY 10-11:30AM Para Lec SDL SDL
         
  Evals Patient Safety Intestinal Nematodes PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  Adolescence (10-19 yo)      
  Drs. Ancheta, Padilla      
  Dr.Bretaņa A Vergara, Bernas Dr. Mangaoil Dr. Bandalan    
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB G. Path Lab
  Lecture and Demo: The Nervous System, GCS, Cerebral. Cerebellar, Sensory and Motor       Embrayogenesis, Implantation & Placental Kidney 
  PROTECTED TIME    
    Intestinal Nematodes Drug Addiction Development (Chapter 5)
        Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  Dr. Anuta   Dr. Bandalan Dr. Obed Dr. Ababon, F. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm SDL G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path SDL
             
  EVALS 1   Drug Therapy of Depression  Clinical Application of HCG PROTECTED TIME
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME and Anxiety Disorders
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla        
    Vergara, Bernas,Lim   Dr. Anuta Dr. Bernas  
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-7PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Evals 5-6Pm
      Graded Individual Return Demo:
The Nervous System, GCS, Cerebral. Cerebellar, Sensory and Motor
     
  QUIZ: Topics 7, 8 & 9     Evals 1
    Kidney Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,  PROTECTED TIME NS Evals
      Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,   
      Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero    
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon     Drs. Bandalan, Castro, Clarion
  Dr. V. Bonleon III/ Dr. Arancel Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon   Dr. Obed, Dr. Mabunga Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) Para Lab 6-9Pm
           
        MYDRIATIC AND MIOTIC  Clinical Neuropsychological Testing Intestinal Nematodes: Large Intestine
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME AGENTS RABBITS (LAB ACTIVITY)    
           
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay   Drs. Castro, Clarion
        Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya Dr. Obed, Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.