Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 11
Time Monday -  Sept 23 Tuesday - Sept 24 Wednesday -  Sept 25 Thursday -  Sept 26 Friday - Sept 27 Saturday -  Sept 28
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:00AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
      Endocrine 1
(Pituitary,Thyroid,Parathyroid)
 
    EVALS 2  
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      Drs. Ancheta, Padilla    
        Vergara, Bernas, Lim Dr. Vergara  
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 SDL SURGERY 10-12NN Para Lec SDL SDL
          PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
  Nutrition/Breastfeeding PROTECTED TIME Quiz: Topics 10, 11, 12 Updates in Parasitology
           
  Dr. Bangayan   Dr. V. Bonleon III/ Dr. Arancel Dr. Bandalan    
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB G. Path Lab
  EVALUATION EXAM: Male Genitalia and Prostate and Nervous System Lecture 1 and 2     Adrenocorticotrophic Hormones;  Genetics (Chapter 12) Breast
  PROTECTED TIME Blood and Tissue Nematodes Immunosuppressants
          Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  All Preceptors   Dr. Castro Dr. Tupas Dr. Artes, M. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm SDL G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path SDL
    Breast      
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Thyroid and Antithyroid Drugs Evaluation of Thyroid Function  PROTECTED TIME
    Dr. Bernas   Dr. Sermon Dr. Vergara  
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-6:30PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Evals 5-6Pm
      Continuation
Graded Individual Return Demo: Examination of the Nervous System
     
      PROTECTED TIME   Evals 2
  Trauma Female Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,    Signs and Symptoms in Psychiatry  
      Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,       
      Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero      
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon     Drs. Bandalan,Castro, Clarion
  Dr. B. Valdez  Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon   Dr. Obed Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) Para Lab 6-9Pm
           
        Evals     
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME NS Evals TBL
           
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay   Drs. Castro, Clarion
        Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya Dr. Obed Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.