Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 15
Time Monday -  Oct 21 Tuesday - Oct 22 Wednesday - Oct 23 Thursday -  Oct 24 Friday -  Oct 25 Saturday -  Oct 26
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
         
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Bone Tumors EVALS 1 PROTECTED TIME
       
      Drs. Ancheta, Padilla  
        Dr.  Padilla Vergara, Bernas, Lim  
10 am - 12 nn PEDIA 2 NS 2 SURGERY 10-12 NN Para Lec Para  lab SDL
      Trematodes 2 (moved Nov.2)  
                Ethics in Psychiatry      
  Immunization                        (Make Up Class)  QUIZ: Topics 13, 14 & 15 Cestodes PROTECTED TIME
  [Moved from Nov. 1     Drs. Castro, Clarion  
  Dr. Naval Dr. Obed Dr. V. Bonleon III/ Dr. Arancel Dr. Castro Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana  
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB G. Path Lab
  Lecture and Demo: Special Population:Infant and Children         Bone 
  PROTECTED TIME Cestodes Local Anesthesia Intrapartum Assessment  
        (Chapter 24) Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  Dr. Beley / Dr. Laurente   Dr. Castro Dr. Lumanlan Dr. Artes, M. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm SDL G Path Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path SDL
             
    Bone Tumors   General Anesthesia Lipid and Dysipoproteinemia PROTECTED TIME
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME  
           
    Dr.  Padilla   Dr. Corporal Dr. JP. Padilla  
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-6:30PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Evals 5-6Pm
  Surgery in a Pregnant Patient   Graded Individual Return Demo: Special Population: Infant and Children Part 1 & 2   Normal Sleep  
       
  Bone     
  PROTECTED TIME Evals 
    Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,     
  Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,     
    Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero    
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon   Drs. Bandalan,Castro, Clarion
  Dr. V. Bonleon III Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon   Dr. Agnes Padilla  Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) Para Lab 6-9Pm
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME TBL -THYROID Normal Sexuality PROTECTED TIME
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay    
        Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya Dr. Agnes Padilla   
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.