Class Schedule AY 2018-19
17th IMD July 2019
Section: B
Room: MTRC 3A, NEW BUILDING
Second Semester 18
Time Monday -  Nov 11 Tuesday -  Nov 12 Wednesday -  Nov 13 Thursday - Nov 14 Friday -  Nov 15 Saturday - Nov 16
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL G Path Lec (8:30AM-10AM) G. Path Lec (8:00AM-9:30AM) SDL
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME CNS 2 CNS 2 PROTECTED TIME
        (Demyelinating Dises-Tumors (Demyelinating Dises-Tumors  
         
        Dr. Vergara Dr. Vergara  
10 am - 12 nn Pedia  NS 2 SURGERY 10-11:30AM Para Lec NS 2 SDL
    Exposure to SPMC (IPBM) Psychiatry Department     Exposure to SPMC (IPBM) Psychiatry Department  
      PROTECTED TIME
  Evals Reserved for Make Up Class Reserved for Make Up Class  
  Dr. Dechaves/Dr.Bretaņa A /Dr. M Bonleon/      
    Dr.Baunding/ Dr.Pasigan Drs. Mabunga, Padilla & Obed     Drs. Mabunga, Padilla & Obed  
1 pm - 3 pm ASM 2 Lec SDL Para Lec Pharma Lec (1:00PM-2:30PM) OB  G. Path Lab
  Semi-Final Graded Comprehensive PE Video Presentation          CNS
  PROTECTED TIME Reserved for Make Up Class Prescripting Writing Puerperium (Chapter 36) (Make Up Class)
[Moved from Nov. 2]
        Drs. Ancheta, Padilla
  All Preceptors              Dr. De Guzman Dr. Ababon, F. Vergara, Bernas, Lim
3 pm - 5 pm SDL G Path Lec (3:00PM-5:00PM) SDL Pharma Lec (3:00PM-4:30PM) C Path SDL
             
  PROTECTED TIME Evals 2 PROTECTED TIME Rational  Drug Use Synovial Fluid Examination PROTECTED TIME
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla        
    Vergara, Bernas, Lim   Dr. Tagle Dr. Ancheta  
5 pm - 7 pm SURGERY 5-6;30PM G. Path Lab 5:30-7:30PM ASM 2 Lab SDL NS 2 (5:00PM-6:30PM) Para Evals 5-6Pm
           
  Reserved for Make Up Class   Final Graded Comprehensive PE Video Presentation     Evals
    CNS Drs.T. Ababon, Abundo JD.,  PROTECTED TIME NS Evals  
      Bandolon, Baunding, Bolcan,       
      Buhay, Butt, Abundo Ian, Platero      
    Drs. Ancheta, Padilla Juruena, Lorejo, Quianzon     Drs.Bandalan,Castro, Clarion
    Vergara, Bernas, Lim Padilla M.C, Sermon   Dr. Obed, Dr Padilla , Dr. Mabunga Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL Pharma Lab NS 2 (6:30PM-8:00PM) Para Lab 6-9Pm
           
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Evals   TBL
        Drs. De Guzman, Buhay   Drs. Castro, Clarion
        Segocio, Pastrana, Abundo Maya   Salaver, Menor, Fedoc, Bretana
Note:  1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.  
            2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
            3. Provide back-up lecturers.