Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING  2
Time Monday - July 13 Tuesday - July 14 Wednesday - July 15 Thursday - July 16 Friday - July 17 Saturday - July 18
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
             
  SYSTEMATIC RESPONSE TO SURGERY FLUIDS AND ELECTROLYTES   HEAD AND NECK   PRACTICAL DEMO: 
            Examination of the Abdomen part 1 or 2
             
  DR. ARANCEL, F DR. V. BONLEON III   DR. DALANDAG   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL  PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL 
             
  Intestinal Protozoans LUNGS  Intestinal Protozoans GIT 1  
    (1ST)   (CONGENITAL ABNORMALITIES – ESOPHAGUS  
        STOMACH (1ST MEETING)

 
    DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.       
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG    Dr. Salaver DR. DALANDAG  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL  OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL 
           
    Obstetrics in Broad Perspective (Chapter 1) LUNGS 2
(DISEASES OF VASCULAR 
ASSESSMENT OF LIVER STATUS PHARMACOTHERAPY OF   
      ORIGIN – PLEURA) (2ND MEETING)

  INFLAMMATORY BOWEL   
          DISEASE  
           
           
    Dr. Ruby Robiso DR. BRETAÑA, K.  DR. ANCHETA, J. DR. TAGLE  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL 
             
  LECTURE AND DEMO :  NEWBORN   LUNGS  ANTIFUNGAL AGENTS  
  Examination of the Abdomen     (2ND)  
             
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.     
  DR. BUHAY/ DR.SERMON DR. LAURENTE, R   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG  DR. TUPAS G  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL  PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL  NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
           
  Intestinal Amoeba, Flagellates HUMAN DEVELOPMENT  PROPOSAL DEFENSE c/o   
  and Ciliates THROUGHOUT THE LIFE  PHARMA FACULTY via ONLINE  
    CYCLE (NORMALITY)    
           
  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,      DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.   
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL  SDL 
           
      HUMAN DEVELOPMENT THROUGHOUT THE LIFE 
      CYCLE (EMBRYO, FETUS, INFANT AND CHILD)  
           
           
        DR. OBED    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.