Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 3
Time Monday - July 20 Tuesday - July 21 Wednesday - July 22 Thursday - July 23 Friday - July 24 Saturday - July 25
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-10:00AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  EVALS/QUIZ 1,2,3 HEMOSTASIS, SURGICAL BLEEDING GIT 2 (SMALL & LARGE INTESTINES) PRACTICAL DEMO:
  AND TRANSFUSION (1ST MEETING) EXAMINATION OF PVS part 1 or part 2
           
  DR. V. BONLEON III, DR. CORTEZ, S   DR. MARAMION   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) OB (10:00-12:00NN)
       
  Intestinal Protozoans LUNGS Free-living Amoeba EVALS 1- PRELIM EVALS 1
  (3RD    
       
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.   DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K. DRS. FIDES ABABON/ RUBY ROBISO
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG GERALDINE DELA VICTORIA
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL
         
    Pre-conceptional Counseling (Chapter 8) GIT 1 EVALS ANTIRETROVIRAL AGENTS  
      (CONGENITAL ABNORMALITIES ESOPHAGUS   AND HIV AGENTS  
      STOMACH (2ND MEETING)    
      DRS. PADILLA, JP, BERNAS,  
    Dr. Ruby Robiso DR. DALANDAG ANCHETA, VERGARA DR.TAGLE  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO INFANCY(<2 YO) HEAD & NECK PHARMACOTHERAPY OF  
  EXAMINATION OF PVS     GASTRIC ACIDITY PEPTIC ULCERS  
         
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.  
  DR. S.HERNANDEZ/DR. DE GUZMAN DR. TUPAS, G   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. DE GUZMAN  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-6:00PM) PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) PARA EVALS NS 2 (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
           
  LECTURE EVALS #1: EXAM of Breast and DFS and FECT ALL lab preceptors EVALS 1 EVALS/  
  Abdomen     CONTINUATION OF ONLINE  
      PROPOSAL DEFENSE  
       
  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,   DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
  ALL PRECEPTORS MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL SDL
           
      HUMAN DEVELOPMENT THROUGHOUT THE LIFE
      CYCLE (ADOLESCENCE)  
         
        DR. MABUNGA    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.