Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 4
Time Monday - July 27 Tuesday - July 28 Wednesday - July 29 Thursday - July 30 Friday - July 31 Saturday - August 1
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  SHOCK METABOLIC SUPPORT OF THE SURGICAL PATIENT GIT 2 (SMALL & LARGE INTESTINES)   PRACTICAL DEMO: The Musculoskeletal System
    (3RD MEETING)   1 OR 2
         
           
  DR. W. REYES DR. ARANCEL, F   DR. MARAMION   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL
         
  Blood and Tissue Flagellates ESOPHAGUS & STOMACH Blood and Tissue Flagellates LIVER 1  
  (1ST)   (INTRO Α1 ANTITRYPSIN DEF)  
      (1ST MEETING)  
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.      
  Dr. Clarion FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Clarion DR. LAGURA  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) NS 2 ( 1:00-:00PM)
         
  Maternal Anatomy (Chapter 2) GIT 2 SERODIAGNOSIS OF HEPATITIS TREATMENT OF DISORDERS EVALS 2
  Maternal Physiology (Chapter 4) (SMALL & LARGE INTESTINES)   OF BOWEL MOTILITY  
      (2ND MEETING)    
           
    Dr. Fides R. Ababon DR. MARAMION DR. VERGARA DR.TAGLE DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO: TODDLER (2-4YO) ESOPHAGUS & STOMACH (2ND)

CHEMOTHERAPY OF PROTOZOAL INFECTIONS  
  Examination of Musculoskeletal System        
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  DR. BANGAYAN/ DR. BELEY/ DE GUZMAN DR. AMOR   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. CORPORAL  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
           
  Blood and Tissue Flagellates HUMAN DEVELOPMENT THROUGHOUT THE LIFE LAST SESSION FOR ONLINE  
    CYCLE (ADULTHOOD) PROPOSAL DEFENSE  
      EDITING OF PROPOSAL  
         
  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,   DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. PADILLA, A. PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL SDL
           
      HUMAN DEVELOPMENT THROUGHOUT THE LIFE
      CYCLE (LATE ADULTHOOD)  
           
        DR. OBED    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.