Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 5
Time Monday - August 3 Tuesday - August 4 Wednesday - August 5 Thursday - August 6 Friday - August 7 Saturday - August 8
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  EVALS/QUIZ: TOPICS 4, 5, 6 RESERVED FOR MAKE UP CLASS   LIVER 1   PRACTICAL DEMO: The Musculoskeletal
      (INTRO Α1 ANTITRYPSIN DEF)   System 3 OR 4
      (2ND MEETING)    
         
  DR. V. BONLEON III,     DR. LAGURA   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) OB (10:00-12:00NN)
         
  Plasmodia and Babesia SMALL & LARGE INTESTINES (1ST) Plasmodia and Babesia LIVER 2 EVALS 2
    (CHOLESTATIC DSES GB)  
    DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.   DRS. FIDES ABABON/ RUBY ROBISO
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Salaver DR. BRUZON GERALDINE DELA VICTORIA
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM)
         
    Reproductive Physiology EVALS2-PRELIM URINE EXAM CHEMOTHERAPY OF LIVER 2
      HELMINTH INFECTIONS (CHOLESTATIC DSES GB)
         
    DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
    Dr. Fides R. Ababon FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. PADILLA DR. DE GUZMAN DR. BRUZON
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM) SDL GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL
           
  HISTORY TAKING : Exam of Breast, Abdomen, EVALS   SMALL & LARGE INTESTINES (2ND) PHARMACOLOGY OF ETHANOL & METHANOL  
  PVS, Musculo      
    DRS. BRETANA, A. / BAUNDING   DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  ALL PRECEPTORS DECHAVES,N. / PASIGAN   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. TAGLE  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-6:00PM) PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) PARA EVALS NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM) CLINPATH (5:00-7:00PM)
             
  LECTURE EVALS #2: EXAM of PVS and Plasmodia and Thin and Thick blood smear ALL LAB PRECEPTORS HUMAN DEVELOPMENT THROUGHOUT THE LIFE EVALS/ SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL TO EVALS
  Musculoskeletal System   CYCLE (DEATH, DYING, AND BEREAVEMENT) IACUC/BIOSAFETY COMMITTEE  
         
         
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,   DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA , DRS. PADILLA, JP, BERNAS,
  ALL PRECEPTORS MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. MABUNGA PIZARRO, TUPAS, G. ANCHETA, VERGARA
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL SDL
           
      THE BRAIN AND BEHAVIOR
         
           
        DR. OBED    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.