Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 8
Time Monday - August 24 Tuesday - August 25 Wednesday - August 26 Thursday - August 27 Friday - August 28 Saturday - August 29
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  BURNS PATIENT SAFETY   KIDNEY 2
(TUBULAR, INTERSTITIAL
  PRACTICAL DEMO The Male Genitalia
      DSES NEOPLASM)
(2ND )
  OR Anus and Prostate Part 2 ( Exam of
        Anus and Prostate)
       
  DR. RINA ANGELES/DR. V. BONLEON III DR. J. MANGAOIL/ DR. V. BONLEON III,   DR. FEDOC   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL
           
  Introduction to Blood Helminths LIVER (3RD)

Intestinal Nematodes KIDNEY 2
(TUBULAR, INTERSTITIAL
 
    DSES NEOPLASM)
(3RD)
 
     
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  Dr. Bruzon FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Bruzon DR. FEDOC  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL
           
    Fetal Growth and Development (Chapter 7) KIDNEY 2
(TUBULAR, INTERSTITIAL
SEMINAL FLUID ANALYSIS OCULAR PHARMACOLOGY  
      DSES NEOPLASM)
(1ST)
   
           
           
    Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria DR. FEDOC DR. PADILLA DR. SERMON  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL
             
  HISTORY WRITING : Exam of Male SCHOOL AGE (6-9 YO)   PANCREAS PHARMACOTHERAPY OF PSYCOSIS  
  Genitalia and Anus and Prostate       & MANIA  
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  ALL PRECEPTORS DR. DECHAVES, N   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. OBED  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
             
    Intestinal Nematodes: General characteristics, CONTRIBUTIONS OF THE PSYCHOSOCIAL ACUTE GLOMERULONEPHRITIS  
    Ascaris, Trichuris, Capillaria SCIENCES SOCIOBIOLOGY AND ETHOLOGYY) TBL SESSSION  
           
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,   DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL SDL
             
        CONTRIBUTION OF THE PSYCHOSOCIAL
      SCIENCES (ANTHROPOLOGY AND  
      CROSS-CULTURAL PSYCHIATRY    
           
        DR. MABUNGA    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.