Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING  13
Time Monday -  Sept 28 Tuesday - Sept 29 Wednesday - Sept 30 Thursday - Oct. 1 Friday -Oct. 2 Saturday - Oct. 3
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  PHYSIOLOGIC MONITORING OF THE SURGICAL PATIENT SURGICAL CONSIDERATION IN THE ELDERLY   ENDOCRINE 2   PRACTICAL DEMO Pregnant Woman
      (PANCREAS, ADRENALS, MEN, PINEAL) (2ND)    
         
  DR. F. ARANCEL DR. J. MANGAOIL   DR. MENOR   ALL PRECEPTORS 
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL  PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL 
           
  Trematodes: Hepatic and Intestinal Flukes BREAST     (2ND) Trematodes: Hepatic and Intestinal Flukes SKIN (1ST)  
  Part 1   Part 2    
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.     
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG    Dr. Salaver DR. MARAMION  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL  OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL 
           
  Antepartum Assessment (Chapter 17) ENDOCRINE 2 EVALUATION OF THYROID FUNCTION INSULIN, ORAL HYPOGLYCEMICS  
      (PANCREAS, ADRENALS, MEN, PINEAL) (1ST)      
           
    Dr. Fides Ababon DR. MENOR DR. VERGARA DR.SERMON  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL 
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO:  Pregnant Woman MALNUTRITION/OBESITY    ENDOCRINE (1ST) DERMATOLOGICAL PHARMA      
               
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.     
  DR. DERECHO/ DR. ABABON DR. BANGAYAN   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG  DR. VISITACION  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL  PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL  NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
             
    Trematodes: Hepatic and Intestinal Flukes PSYCHIATRY RATING SCALES THYROID DISEASE TBL SESSION;      
        CONTINUATION OF DATA COLLECTION  
             
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,      DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. A. PADILLA PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.   
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL  SDL 
             
        PSYCHIATRY AND REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE
         
           
        DR. MABUNGA    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.