Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING  14
Time Monday - Oct 5 Tuesday - Oct 6 Wednesday -Oct 7 Thursday -Oct 8 Friday - Oct 9 Saturday - Oct 10
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-10:00AM) SDL  GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  SURGERY IN A PREGNANT PATIENT EVALS/QUIZ: TOPICS 13, 14 & 15   BONE TUMORS (1ST)   History Writing : Examination of Pregnant
         
         
         
  DR. V. BONLEON III DR. V. BONLEON III   DR. MENOR   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL  PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL 
           
  Trematodes: Blood and Lung Flukes ENDOCRINE (2ND) Cestodes BONE TUMORS (2ND)  
       
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.     
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG    Dr. Bruzon DR. MENOR  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL  OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL 
           
  Intrapartum Assessment  (Chapter 24)         SKIN (1ST) SPECIFIC PROTEINS LOCAL ANESTHETICS  
           
             
           
    Dr. Fides Ababon DR. MARAMION DR. VERGARA DR. CORPORAL  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL 
           
  History Taking: Examination of Pregnant PREVENTIVE PEDIATRICS   ENDOCRINE (3RD) GENERAL ANESTHESIA  
             
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.     
  ALL PRECEPTORS DR. BELEY   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG  DR. CORPORAL  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL  PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL  NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
             
    Trematodes: Blood and Lung Flukes NORMAL SLEEP COMPLETION OF DATA COLLECTION ACTIVITY  
         
           
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,      DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. A. PADILLA PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.   
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL  SDL 
           
        NORMAL SEXUALITY
         
           
        DR. A. PADILLA    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.