Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING  15
Time Monday -  Oct 12 Tuesday - Oct 13 Wednesday - Oct 14 Thursday -  Oct 15 Friday -  Oct 16 Saturday -  Oct 17
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  SURGICAL ONCOLOGY ORGAN TRANSPLANTATION   JOINTS & SOFT TISSUE TUMORS(2ND)   PRACTICAL DEMO: Examination of Infant 
        and Small Children Part 1 0r 2
         
         
  DR. S. CORTEZ DR. J. FABIOSA-REYES   DR. MENOR   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL  PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) OB (10:00-12:00NN)
           
  Cestodes BONE TUMORS Cestodes PERIPHERAL NERVE & SKELETAL EVALS 5
    MUSCLE TUMORS  
     
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    DRS. FIDES ABABON/ RUBY ROBISO
  Dr. Bruzon FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG    Dr. Bruzon DR. DALANDAG GERALDINE DELA VICTORIA 
1 pm - 3 pm SDL  OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL 
           
  Physiology of Labor: Parturition  JOINTS & SOFT TISSUE  LIPID AND DYSIPOPROTEINEMIA HYPNOTICS/SEDATIVES  
  (Chapter 21) TUMORS(1ST)      
             
           
    Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria DR. MENOR DR. JP PADILLA DR. TUPAS G  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) CLINPATH (5:00-7:00PM)
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO:  Examination of  IMMUNIZATION   EVALS1-PRE FINAL PHARMACOTHERAPY OF EVALS
  Infant and Small Children       THE EPILEPSY   
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    DRS. PADILLA, JP, BERNAS, 
  DR. BELEY/ LAURENTE DR. NAVAL   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG  DR. DE GUZMAN  ANCHETA, VERGARA
5 pm - 7 pm ASM 2 LEC (5:00-6:00PM) PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL  NS 2 (5:00-6:30PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM) SDL 
             
  LECTURE EVALS #5 EXAM of Pregnant  Cestodes ETHICS IN PSYCHIATRY ANALYSIS OF DATA AND   
  and Small Children COMPLETION OF WRITE-UP/  
      EVALS  
         
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,      DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
  ALL PRECEPTORS MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DR. OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.   
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL  SDL 
             
        EVALS 1
         
           
        DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.