Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 16
Time Monday - Oct 19 Tuesday - Oct 20 Wednesday - Oct 21 Thursday - Oct 22 Friday - Oct 23 Saturday - Oct 24
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-10:00AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  MINIMALLY INVASIVE SURGERY, ROBOTICS EVALS/QUIZ: TOPICS 16, 17 & 18   CNS 1 (INTRO PRION) (2ND)   History Taking and Writing: Infant
  NATURAL ORIFICE SURGERY     and Small Children
         
  DR. F. MALUBAY DR. V. BONLEON III/   DR. BRETANA, K.   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL
           
  Entomology JOINTS & SOFT TISSUE TUMORS Entomology CNS 2  
    (DEMYELINATING DSES TUMORS) (1ST)  
  DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Salaver DR. LOPEZ  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL
           
    Normal Labor & Vaginal Delivery: NSVD CNS 1 MINERAL AND BONE METABOLISM OPIODS  
    (Chapter 22 & 27) (INTRO PRION) (1ST)    
         
         
    Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria DR. BRETANA, K. DR. BERNAS DR. CORPORAL  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) SDL
           
  PRACTICAL DEMO: Examination of GENETICS 1   CNS (1ST) TREATMENT OF CNS DEGENERATIVE  
  Infant and Small Children Part 1 0r 2     DISORDERS  
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.    
  ALL PRECEPTORS DR. SARA ESTUART   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. TAGLE  
5 pm - 7 pm SDL PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) SDL NS 2 (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM)  
             
    Entomology EXPOSURE TO SPMC (IPBM) ONLINE - FINAL DEFENSE  
    PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT c/o PHARMA FACULTY  
           
             
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,     DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA ,  
    MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G.  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (6:30-8:00PM) SDL SDL
             
        EXPOSURE TO SPMC (IPBM)
      PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT  
           
        DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED    
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. ABABON, T.,ABUNDO,I. ABUNDO,M., BAUNDING , CASTRO, K. CASTRO, R. HAO, J. ,MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PLATERO, QUIANZON, QUIDATO, RACHANDANI, SERMON, G.
Note: 1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
3. Provide back-up lecturers.