Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec A - Second Year
Room: 2B NURSING 17
Time Monday - Oct 26 Tuesday - Oct 27 Wednesday - Oct 28 Thursday - Oct 29 Friday - Oct 30 Saturday - Oct 31
8 am - 10 am SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SURGERY (8:00-9:30AM) SDL GEN PATH LEC (8:00-9:30AM)   ASM 2 LAB (8:00-10:00AM)
         
  RESERVED MAKE UP CLASS RESERVED MAKE UP CLASS   CNS 2 (DEMYELINATING DSES   PRACTICAL DEMO: Special Population:
      TUMORS) (3RD)   Elderly
         
        DR. LOPEZ   ALL PRECEPTORS
10 am - 12 nn PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LAB (10:00-12:00NN SDL PARA LEC (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM) OB (10:00-12:00NN)
             
  Entomology CNS (2ND) Reserved for make up class EVALS2-PRE FINAL EVALS 5
         
    DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K. DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K. DRS. FIDES ABABON/ RUBY ROBISO
  Dr. Salaver FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG     FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG GERALDINE DELA VICTORIA
1 pm - 3 pm SDL OB (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH (1:00-3:00PM) PHARMA LEC (1:00-2:30PM) SDL
           
    Puerperium (Chapter 36) CNS 2 (DEMYELINATING DSES SYNOVIAL FLUID EXAMINATION PRESCRIPTION WRITING  
      TUMORS) (2ND)

   
           
           
    Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria DR. LOPEZ DR. ANCHETA, J. DR. TUPAS G  
3 pm - 5 pm ASM 2 LEC (3:00-5:00PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)   GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PHARMA LEC (3:00-4:30PM) PEDIA (3:00-5:00PM)
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO: Special Population: Elderly GENETICS 2   CNS (4TH) RATIONAL DRUG USE EVALS
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRETANA, K.   DRS. BRETANA, A. / BAUNDING
  DR.E. LAO/ DR.G.SERMON DR. SARA ESTUART   FEDOC, LAGURA, DALANDAG DR. TAGLE DECHAVES,N. / PASIGAN
5 pm - 7 pm ASM 2 LEC (5:00-6:00PM) PARA LAB (6:30-9:30PM) PARA EVALS NS 2 (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB (5:00-7:00PM) CLINPATH (5:00-7:00PM)
             
  LECTURE EVALS #6: EXAM OF ELDERLY Lab Quiz All lab preceptors EXPOSURE TO SPMC (IPBM) EVALS/ EVALS
      PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT CONTINUATION OF FINAL DEFENSE  
             
    DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CASTRO,     DRS. ABUNDO,M. , CORPORAL, PASTRANA , DRS. PADILLA, JP, BERNAS,
  ALL PRECEPTORS MENOR, BRETANA, K. SALAVER   DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED PIZARRO, TUPAS, G. ANCHETA, VERGARA
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL NS 2 (7:00-9:00PM) SDL SDL
             
        EXPOSURE TO SPMC (IPBM)
      PSYCHIATRY DEPARTMENT  
           
        DRS. MABUNGA, PADILLA & OBED    
Note: 1. Class schedule may change without prior notice.
2. No-rescheduling of classes unless approved by MEU.
3. Provide back-up lecturers.