Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 2
Time Monday - July 13 Tuesday - July 14 Wednesday - July 15 Thursday - July 16 Friday - July 17 Saturday - July 18
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2 LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL
         
  Antifungal Agents   Pulmonary Pharmacology NEW BORN Human Development Throughout  
      the Life Cycle (Embryo, Fetus,  
      Infant and child)  
           
  Dr. Tagle   Dr. Tupas DR. LAURENTE, R Dr. Obed  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2 LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB (10:00-12:00NN) SDL
         
  Human Development Throughout   PRACTICAL DEMO: Examination GIT 1 Obstetrics in Broad Perspective (Chapter 1)  
  the Life Cycle (Normality)   of the Abdomen part 1 or 2 (Congenital Abnormalities Esophagus, Stomach)    
    (1ST MEETING)    
         
           
  Dr. OBED   ALL PRECEPTORS Dr. Dalandag Dr. Ruby Robiso  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL SDL
           
  LUNGS 2 HEAD & NECK Assessment of Liver Status Lungs 2    
  (Diseases of Vascular Origin Pleura)        
  (2ND MEETING)        
        DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.    
  DR. BRETANA, K. Dr. Dalandag Dr. Ancheta LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL
           
  Intestinal Protozoans   Lungs 1 Intestinal Amoeba, Flagellates and Ciliates Intestinal Protozoans  
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K. DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION    
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER Dr. Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL SDL SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
             
  LECTURE AND DEMO : Examination PROPOSAL DEFENSE c/o   Fluids and Electrolytes  
  of the Abdomen PHARMA FACULTY via ONLINE      
           
           
    DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,      
  DR. BUHAY/ DR.SERMON DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.     Dr. V. Bonleon III  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL
           
        Systemic Response to Surgery
           
           
          Dr. Arancel, F.  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO