Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 3
Time Monday - July 20 Tuesday - July 21 Wednesday - July 22 Thursday -  July 23 Friday -   July 24 Saturday -   July 25
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL 
         
  PHARMACOTHERAPY    Pharmacotherapy of Gastric Acidity INFANCY (<2 YO) Human Development Throughout   
  OF INFLAMMATORY BOWEL DISEASE   Peptic Ulcers and GERD   the Life Cycle (Adolescence)  
           
  Dr. Derecho   Dr. De Guzman Dr. G. Tupas Dr. Mabunga  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) SDL 
         
  NS EVALS   PRACTICAL DEMO: EXAMINATION O GIT 2 Pre-conceptional Counseling (Chapter 8)  
    F PVS part 1 or part 2 (Small & Large Intestines)    
           
  Dr. Obed   ALL PRECEPTORS Dr Maramion Dr. Ruby Robiso  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  SDL 
         
  GIT 1 (Congenital  EVALS 1 EVALS 1 Head & Neck  
  Abnormalities Esophagus, Stomach)      
  (2ND  MEETING)      
    DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  DRS. ANCHETA,, BERNAS DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.   
  Dr Dalandag LAGURA, DALANDAG PADILLA, JP, VERGARA  LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
           
  Intestinal Protozoans   Lungs 3 DFS and FECT Free-Living Amoebas  
         
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION  
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER  Dr. Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO :EXAMINATION OF PVS PHARMA EVALS CONTINUATION OF    Quiz: Topics 1,2, 3  
  ONLINE PROPOSAL DEFENSE    
       
       
  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,    
  DR.DE GUZMAN DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.      Dr. V. Bonleon III   
7 pm - 9 pm ASM LEC (7:00-8:00PM) SDL  PARA EVALS SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL 
           
  LECTURE EVALS #1: EXAM of Breast    All lab preceptors   Hemostasis, Surgical 
  and Abdomen     Bleeding, and Transfusion  
         
  ALL PRECEPTORS       Dr. S. Cortez  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO