Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 5
Time Monday - August 3 Tuesday - August 4 Wednesday - August 5 Thursday - August 6 Friday - August 7 Saturday - August 8
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2 LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL
         
  Chemotherapy of Helminth Infections   Pharmacology of Ethanol & Methanol EVALS The Brain and Behavior  
         
      DRS. BRETANA, A. / DECHAVES,N.    
  Dr. De Guzman   Dr. Tagle BAUNDING, PASIGAN Dr. Obed  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2 LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB (10:00-12:00NN) SDL
         
  Human Development Throughout   PRACTICAL DEMO: The Musculoskeletal LIVER 2 Reproductive Physiology  
  the Life Cycle (Death, Dying, And   System 3 OR 4 (Cholestatic Dses GB)    
  Bereavement)        
         
           
  Dr. Mabunga   ALL PRECEPTORS Dr. BRUZON Dr. Fides R. Ababon  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL SDL
             
  LIVER 1 LIVER 2 EVALS 2 Small & Large Intestines 2  
  (Intro α1 Antitrypsin Def) (Cholestatic Dses GB) Urine Exam      
             
      DRS. ANCHETA,, BERNAS DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  
  Dr. Lagura Dr. BRUZON PADILLA, JP, VERGARA LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL
             
  Plasmodia and Babesia   Small & Large Intestines 1 Plasmodia Plasmodia and Babesia  
        Thick and thin blood smear    
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K. DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION    
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER Dr. Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL SDL SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
           
  HISTORY TAKING : Exam of Breast, PHARMA EVALS   Quiz: Topics 4, 5, 6  
  Abdomen, PVS, Musculo SUBMISSION OF PROPOSAL TO      
  IACUC/BIOSAFETY COMMITTEE        
           
  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,        
  ALL PRECEPTORS DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.     Dr. V. Bonleon III  
7 pm - 9 pm ASM LEC (7:00-8:00PM)_ SDL PARA EVALS SDL SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL
             
  LECTURE EVALS #2: EXAM of PVS   All lab preceptors   Surgical Infections
  and Musculoskeletal System          
             
  ALL PRECEPTORS       Dr. V. Bonleon III  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO