Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 5
Time Monday - August 10 Tuesday - August 11 Wednesday - August 12 Thursday - August 13 Friday -  August 14 Saturday -  August 15
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL 
         
  RERSERVED FOR MAKE UP CLASS  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
       
           
             
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) SDL 
       
  NS EVALS PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
       
           
  Dr. Obed          
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  SDL 
         
  EVALS 2 PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
       
         
  DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.         
  LAGURA, DALANDAG          
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
           
  Plasmodia and Babesia PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
         
         
  Dr. Salaver          
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM) SDL 
           
  RERSERVED FOR MAKE UP CLASS  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
       
       
       
         
             
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL 
           
  RERSERVED FOR MAKE UP CLASS  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION  PRELIM EXAMINATION 
         
         
             
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO