Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 10
Time Monday -  Sept 7 Tuesday -  Sept 8 Wednesday - Sept 9 Thursday -  Sept 10 Friday -  Sept 11 Saturday - Sept 12
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL 
           
  Estrogens & Progestins; Androgens Pituitary Hormones NUTRITIONAL  NS EVALS  
      ASSESTMENT/COMPLEMENTARY  
           
  Dr. Derecho   Dr. Tupas Dr. A. Bangayan Dr. Obed  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) SDL 
         
  Theories of Personality and Psychopathology PRACTICAL DEMO: The Nervous System:  FEMALE GENITAL TRACT 1 Prenatal Diagnosis & Fetal Therapy   
  (Freud, Erik Erikson, Schools derived from  CRANIAL NERVES (Vulva, Vagina, Cervix, Uterus) (Chapter 14 & 16)  
  Psychoanalysis and Psychology)   (2ND)  
         
             
  Dr. Obed   ALL PRECEPTORS Dr. Dalandag Dr. Ruby Robiso  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  SDL 
         
  LUT & MALE GENITAL SYSTEM (2ND) FEMALE GENITAL TRACT 1 Clinical Application of HCG Female 1  
    (Vulva, Vagina, Cervix, Uterus)      
    (1ST)      
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.   
  Dr Bretaņa Dr. Dalandag Dr. Bernas LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
             
  Blood and Tissue Nematodes Male Blood and Tissue Nematodes Blood and Tissue Nematodes  
         
    DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION  
  Dr. Bruzon   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER  Dr. Bruzon  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
             
  LECTURE AND DEMO: The Nervous System: DATA COLLECTION ACTIVITY    Surgical Complications  
   CRANIAL NERVES (CONSULTATION WITH MENTOR)    
         
           
    DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,        
  DR. ANUTA/ DR. G.SERMON DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.      Dr. D. Valdez Jr  
7 pm - 9 pm ASM LEC (7:00-8:00PM) SDL  SDL  SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL 
           
  LECTURE EVALS #3: Exam of Male Genitalia,     Trauma
  Anus and Prostate ;  Neuro       
  Exam: Gcs, Cerebral, Cerebellar, Sensory      
         
  ALL PRECEPTORS       Dr. B. Valdez  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO