Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 14
Time Monday - Oct 5 Tuesday - Oct 6 Wednesday -Oct 7 Thursday -Oct 8 Friday - Oct 9 Saturday - Oct 10
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL 
           
  Dermatological Pharmacology   GENERAL ANESTHESIA PREVENTIVE PEDIATRICS Normal Sexuality  
         
             
  Dr. Visitacion   Dr. Corporal Dr. Beley Dr. A. Padilla  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) SDL 
       
  Normal Sleep   History Writing : Examination of Pregnant EVALS 1 Intrapartum Assessment  (Chapter 24)  
       
    DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.   
  Dr. A. Padilla   ALL PRECEPTORS LAGURA, DALANDAG  Dr. Fides Ababon  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  SDL 
         
  Skin (2nd) Bone Tumors (1ST) Lipid and Dysipoproteinemia Endocrine 3  
       
         
        DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.   
  Dr. Maramion Dr. MENOR Dr. Padilla JP LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
           
  Trematodes: Blood and Lung Flukes   Endocrine 2 Trematodes: Blood and Lung Flukes Cestodes  
         
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.     
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG Dr. Salaver Dr. Menor  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
           
  History Taking: Examination of Pregnant TBL –THYROID   Surgery in a Pregnant Patient  
  COMPLETION OF DATA COLLECTION    
       
         
  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,      
  ALL PRECEPTORS DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.      Dr. V. Bonleon III  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL  SDL  SDL  SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL 
           
        EVALS/QUIZ: Topics 13, 14 & 15
         
         
          Dr. V. Bonleon III   
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO