Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 15
Time Monday -  Oct 12 Tuesday - Oct 13 Wednesday - Oct 14 Thursday -  Oct 15 Friday -  Oct 16 Saturday -  Oct 17
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL 
         
  Opioids Hypnotic/ Sedatives IMMUNIZATION  NS EVALS  
         
         
  Dr. Corporal   Dr. Tupas Dr. Naval Dr. Obed  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC (10:00-11:30AM) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) SDL 
         
  Ethics in Psychiatry   PRACTICAL DEMO: Examination of Infant Joint & Soft Tissue Tumors (2ND) Physiology of Labor: Parturition  
     and Small Children Part 1 0r 2  (Chapter 21)  
         
         
  Dr. Obed   ALL PRECEPTORS DR. MENOR  Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  SDL 
         
  Bone Tumors (2ND) Joint & Soft Tissue Tumors (1ST) EVALS 1 Joints & Soft Tissue Tumors    
         
           
      DRS. ANCHETA, BERNAS DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.     
  DR. MENOR  DR. MENOR  PADILLA, JP, VERGARA  LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
           
  Cestodes   Bone Cestodes Cestodes  
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION    
  Dr. Menor   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER  Dr. Menor  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
           
  LECTURE AND DEMO:  Examination of Infant  PHARMA EVALS Surgical Oncology  
  and Small Children ANALYSIS OF DATA AND COMPLETION     
  OF WRITE-UP      
         
  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,      
  DR. LAURENTE DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.      Dr. S. Cortez  
7 pm - 9 pm ASM LEC (7:00-8;00PM) SDL  SDL  SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL 
             
  LECTURE EVALS #5 EXAM of Pregnant      Oragan Transplantation
  and Small Children        
           
  ALL PRECEPTORS       Dr. J. Fabiosa-Reyes  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO