Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 16
Time Monday - Oct 19 Tuesday - Oct 20 Wednesday - Oct 21 Thursday - Oct 22 Friday - Oct 23 Saturday - Oct 24
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2 LEC (10:00-12:00NN) SDL
         
  Pharmacotherapy of Epilepsies   Treatment of CNS Degenerative Disorders GENETICS 1 Exposure to SPMC (IPBM)  
      Psychiatry Department  
         
        DRS. MABUANGA, PADILLA, A.  
  Dr. Tupas   Dr. Sermon DR. SARA ESTUART OBED  
10 am - 12 nn NS 2 LEC (10:00-12:00NN) SDL ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB (10:00-12:00NN) SDL
         
  Exposure to SPMC (IPBM)   History Taking and Writing: Infant EVALS 2 Normal Labor & Vaginal Delivery  
  Psychiatry Department   and Small Children   NSVD (Chapter 22 & 27)  
         
         
  DRS. MABUANGA, PADILLA, A.     DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.    
  OBED   ALL PRECEPTORS LAGURA, DALANDAG Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria  
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL SDL
           
  Peripheral Nerve & Skeletal Muscle Tumors CNS 1 (Intro Prion) Mineral and Bone Metabolism CNS (2ND)  
  (1st      
           
        DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.    
  Dr. Dalandag Dr. Dalandag Dr. Bernas LAGURA, DALANDAG    
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM) SDL
           
  Entomology   CNS (1ST) Entomology Entomology  
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K. DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION    
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER Dr. Salaver  
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL SDL SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
           
  PRACTICAL DEMO: Examination of Infant ONLINE - FINAL DEFENSE   Minimally Invasive Surgery, Robotics,  
  and Small Children Part 1 0r 2 c/o PHARMA FACULTY   Natural Orifice Surgery  
         
         
  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,      
  ALL PRECEPTORS DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.     Dr. F. Malubay  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL SDL SDL SDL SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) SDL
           
        EVALS/QUIZ: Topics 16, 17 & 18
           
           
          Dr. V. Bonleon III  
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO