Class Schedule AY 2020-2021
20th IMD SECOND SEMESTER 
Sec C - Second Year
Room: MTRC2A 17
Time Monday - Oct 26 Tuesday - Oct 27 Wednesday - Oct 28 Thursday - Oct 29 Friday - Oct 30 Saturday - Oct 31
8 am - 10 am PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) SDL  PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM) PEDIA (8:00-10:00AM) NS 2  LEC (8:00-10:100AM) PHARMA LEC (8:00-9:30AM)
           
  Prescription Writing   Rational Drug use GENETICS 2 Exposure to SPMC (IPBM)  PHARMA EVALS
        Psychiatry Department  
           
        DRS. MABUANGA, PADILLA, A.  DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,
  Dr. Tupas   Dr. Tagle  DR. SARA ESTUART OBED  TALON , TUPAS, G. 
10 am - 12 nn NS 2  LEC10:00-12:00NN) SDL  ASM 2 LAB (10:00-12:00NN) GEN PATH LEC (10:00-11:30AM ) OB  (10:00-12:00NN) PEDIA (10:00-12NN)
         
  Exposure to SPMC (IPBM)    PRACTICAL DEMO: Special Population: Elderly CNS 2 Puerperium (Chapter 36) EVALS
  Psychiatry Department     (Demyelinating Dses – Tumors)    
      (2ND)    
         
  DRS. MABUANGA, PADILLA, A.        DRS. BRETANA, A. / DECHAVES,N. 
  OBED    ALL PRECEPTORS Dr. Lopez Dr. Geraldine dela Victoria BAUNDING, PASIGAN 
1 pm - 3 pm GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM) CLINPATH LEC (1:00-3:00PM) GEN PATH LAB (1:00-3:00PM) SDL  GEN PATH LEC (1:00-2:30PM)
           
  CNS 1 (Intro – Prion) CNS 2 Synovial Fluid Examination CNS   CNS 2
  (2nd) (Demyelinating Dses – Tumors)   (4TH)   (DEMYELINATING DSES – TUMORS)
    (1ST)      (3rd)
        DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.     
  Dr. Bretaña, K.  Dr. Lopez Dr. Ancheta LAGURA, DALANDAG   Dr. Lopez
3 pm - 5 pm PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL  GEN PATH LAB (3:00-5:00PM) PARA LAB (3:00-6:00PM) PARA LEC (3:00-5:00PM)  SDL 
           
  Entomology   CNS (3RD) Lab Quiz Reserved for Make up Class  
           
      DRS. MARAMION, BRUZON, BRETANA K.  DRS. BANDALAN, BRUZON, CLARION    
  Dr. Salaver   LAGURA, DALANDAG CASTRO, PADILLA MC , SALAVER     
5 pm - 7 pm ASM LEC (5:00-7:00PM) PHARMA LAB ( 5:00-7:00PM) SDL  SDL  SURGERY (5:00-6:30PM)  
             
  LECTURE AND DEMO: Special Population:  CONTINUATION OF ONLINE - FINAL  RESERVED MAKE UP CLASS   
  Elderly DEFENSE c/o PHARMA FACULTY    
           
           
    DRS. SERMON, G. , DERECHO, CORPORAL,      
  DR. G. SERMON DE GUZMAN , TUPAS, G.         
7 pm - 9 pm ASM LEC (7:00-8:00PM) SDL  Para EVALS SDL  SURGERY ( 6:30-8:00PM) CLINPATH (7:00-9:00PM)
             
  LECTURE EVALS #6: EXAM OF ELDERLY     RESERVED MAKE UP CLASS  EVALS 2
      All lab preceptors      
            DRS. ANCHETA, BERNAS
  ALL PRECEPTORS         PADILLA, JP, VERAGARA 
ASM LAB PRECEPTORS : DRS. AYCO, BANDOLON, BELEY, BUHAY, CHUA , DE GUZMAN, HAO, HARUN, MASECAMPO, MIYAKE, PADILLA,MC. , PASTRANA, PIZARRO, RUBIATO