Class Schedule AY 2020-21
22nd IMD JULY 2020 
Section: A
Room: 201 Annex
Second Semester
15
Time Monday -October 26 Tuesday - October 27 Wednesday - October 28 Thursday - October 29 Friday - October 30  Saturday - October 31
8 am - 10 am SDL SDL SDL BIOCHEM LEC SDL SDL
             
             
  PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME Endocrinology 2 PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
         
           
        Dr. Carin    
10 am - 12 nn SDL G. ANA LEC HISTO LEC BIOCHEM LEC G. ANA LEC SDL
         
         
  PROTECTED TIME Lower Extremity - EVALS Endocrinology 3 Lower Extremity - PROTECTED TIME
     Gluteal Region     Thigh, Knee  
           
    Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc    
    Dr. M. Harun Bruzon and Bretaņa K. Dr. Carin Dr. A. Masbad  
1 pm - 3 pm SDL PHYSIO LEC NEURO ANATOMY LEC (1-2:30pm) SDL SDL HISTO LAB
         
           
  PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Physiology 5: Adrenal Glands The Cerebellum and its Connections PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME LAB QUIZ
           
           
          Drs. Salaver , Clarion, Fedoc
    Dr. Miyake Dr. C. Miyake     Bruzon and Bretaņa K.
3 pm - 5 pm SDL PHYSIO LEC SDL SDL SDL SDL
           
           
  PROTECTED TIME Endocrine Physiology 6: Pancreas, DM PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
           
             
           
    Dr. Miyake        
5 pm - 7 pm G. ANA LAB (6:00 - 8:30 pm) PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LAB (5-6:30pm) BIOCHEM LAB G. ANA LAB (7:00 - 9:30 pm) SDL
             
  Moving Exam of Upper Extremity Arm,        
  Cubital Fossa,  Long Exam:  Anatomic Review of the Cerebellum Distributon of Learning Objectives Dissection of Gluteal Region PROTECTED TIME
  Forearm, Wrist, Hand Endocrine Physiology 3 and 4   #5    
             
  Drs. Pastrana, Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,  Drs. Pastrana,  
  Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor Buhay, Lao, Masbad, Bual, Ababon  
7 pm - 9 pm SDL PHYSIO LAB NEURO ANATOMY LEC (6:30-8:00pm) BIOCHEM LAB SDL SDL
             
    LONG EXAM      
  PROTECTED TIME SGD:#4  (The Basal Nuclei, the Thalamus;  Distributon of Learning Objectives PROTECTED TIME PROTECTED TIME
      the Hypothalamus, the RF, #5    
    the Limbic System)      
    Drs. Arendain, Miyake, Emphasis Drs. Miyake, Masbad, Artes, Harun,  Drs. Bretaņa, Bonleon,     
    Ayco and Hao Buhay and  Bual Carin, Pasigan, Amor    
NOTE: 
CLASS SCHEDULE MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE.
 NO RE-SCHEDULING OF CLASSES UNLESS APPROVED BY MEU;
PROVIDE BACK UP FOR LECTURERS.